Professional Life

WARHORSE as an Officer:

Worked as Municipal Commissioner ,Kovvuru, Nidadavol, Chilakaluripeta, Mandapeta, Bobbili, Nandyala, Kukatpally.

As an Additional Commissioner in Health & Sanitation,Sports,in Administration and in Finance during the period 18-12-2004 to 12-06-2007.

As Municipal Commissioner ,Kurnool Municipal Corporation from 20-06-2007 to 05-03-2008.

Worked as Regional Director cum Appellate Authority in Rayalaseema Region and Warangal nRegion during the period 19-03-2008 to 20-06-2001.

He also worked as Zonal Commissioner(South),Additional Commissioner (Health & Sanitation) and Additional Commissioner(Electrical Division),GHMC during the period 20-06-2001 to 09-09-2015.

Lastly,he retired as Additional Mission Director in MEPMA during the period on 28-02-2018.